slogan

Staff

* Please note that this list may combine current and previous school year staff until the first or second week of September. If clarification is required please contact the school.
 
 
Staff
Laurie Zahra Principal
Tina Timpano Vice Principal
Candace Broughton Secretary
Melissa Mason Secretary
Susan Belli Grade 1
Stacey Copland Grade 1 & 2
Angela Fowke Grade 1 & 2
Nanette Shonwise Grade 1 & 2
Karen Healy Grade 2
Keara Mcguire Grade 2
Jody Tompkins Grade 2 & 3
Shannon Meyer Grade 3
Ines Moretta Grade 4
Mariella Merigioli Grade 4 & 5
Nancy Bellemare-Perron Grade 5
Jennifer Skelly Grade 5
Mark Gauthier Grade 6
Kevin Krystia Grade 6
Julie Dugas Core French
April Abbott Early Child Educator
Lindsay Lavallee Early Child Educator
Domenic Vicedomini Early Child Educator
Kelly Ann Beaton Full Day Kindergarten
Stephanie Hawke Full Day Kindergarten
Jennifer Pawlowski Full Day Kindergarten
Dawn Fielding Native Studies
Robert Dagostino Prep Time
Mauro Di Cosmo Prep Time
Brooke Hope Prep Time
Chad Laurin Prep Time
Irena Begic Resource
Martina Reynolds Resource
Rosemary Tripodi Resource
Jocelyne Bene Grade 1
Chanda Cresswell Grade 1 & 2
Martine Shydlowsky Grade 2
Lisa Rossi Grade 2 & 3
Martine Hoeg Grade 3 & 4
Jenny Chevrier Grade 4 & 5
Chantal Therrien Grade 5 & 6
Brooke Hope ECI
Brooke Hope ECI-JR
Celine Boulet Early Child Educator
Jeanne Laforest-Turgeon Early Child Educator
Angele Savignac Early Child Educator
Julie Rome FCI
Jessica Martin Full Day Kindergarten
Sally Rallis Full Day Kindergarten
Tracy Trepanier Full Day Kindergarten
Kimberly Carriere Educational Assistant
Marielle Gauthier Educational Assistant
Wendy Howard-Rollins Educational Assistant
Brittany Osborne Educational Assistant
Jean-Marc Joanisse Custodian
Line Leduc Assistant Custodian
Jeffrey Kapowsky Cleaner
Carole Labelle Cleaner
Jeanenne Berney Lunch Room Supervisor
Rosanna Centis Lunch Room Supervisor
Patrick Faubert Lunch Room Supervisor
Ann Macdonald Lunch Room Supervisor
Marlene Stochmal Lunch Room Supervisor
Gerda Weiss Lunch Room Supervisor
Anna Winiarska-Poitras Lunch Room Supervisor
Rebecca Chevrier Lunch Room Supply
Jennifer Hudder Lunch Room Supply
Josee Labelle Lunch Room Supply
Nicholas Macaluso Lunch Room Supply
Donna Shuart Lunch Room Supply
Carole Talevi Lunch Room Supply
Gaetane Tetreault Lunch Room Supply
Doris Tomasik Lunch Room Supply
Stephanie Boyuk Supply Early Child Educator





Schools to  Believe In